Privacy Policy

By accepting this privacy policy you accept that CFPA may

a) Register your personal information as submitted to us by you.
b) Supplement the personal information we have on you with information collected through cookies placed on our websites or thrid party websites.
c) Supplement the personal information we have on you with information you later submit to us or we receive from our partners.

You also accept that we may send you our Newsletter, Guidelines and other Marketing Material.

The purpose of collecting your personal information is mainly to send you our Newsletters and Guidelines including other information that we deem relevant to you and to fulfil any of our agreements with you regarding the delivery of our services.

CFPA will not share your personal information with any third parties for marketing or other purposes unless we need to share your personal information with a third party in order for us to delivery the agreed services to you.

We do not store your data outside of EU/EEC.

We will keep your personal information until you withdraw your consent or until we no longer have a legitimate interest in having your personal information stored.

If you do not want to receive our newsletter you can opt-out at anytime by using the opt-out button in our newsletters.

We will take and maintain appropriate technical and organisational measures to safekeep your personal information.

If you believe that your personal information is not up to date or need to be corrected you can at all times contact us to have them corrected.

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal information at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. If you withdraw your consent we will delete all the information with have on you without undue delay, unless we have a legitimate purpose or another legal basis for keeping all or some of your personal information. In that case we will inform you of said legitmate interests and legal basis and your right to submit a complain to the appropriate data protection authority either your national data protection agency or the Danish Data Proction Agency – www.datatilsynet.dk

You have at any time the right to get access to the personal information we process about you. You may request to get a copy of your personal information and you may ask us to correct your personal information if you believe that your personal information might be incorrect, incomplete or inaccurate.